RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Shawnee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portsmouth, Ohio
Bears
940 Second St, Portsmouth, Ohio, 45662, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brittney Lipira
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
17
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Akron Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 3rd 2013, 12:20am
Comments
Akron Invitational
Feb 1, 2013 to Feb 2, 2013
Akron, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Archbishop Hoban
Ashland
Benedictine
Bowling Green
Brooks
Brunswick Senior
Bucknell
Canton South
Dynamo Throw
Florida Atlantic
Georgia
Hawken
Howard
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
John F Kennedy
Kent State
Marietta
Marshall
Medina Senior
Miami (OH)
Motor City
Motor City Y
Muskingum
Neo Track Cl
Nordonia
Ohio State
Pittsburgh
Rend Lake
Sarnia Athle
Shawnee State
Shawnee State TC
Slippery Rock
St Clairsville
St Edward
St Thomas Aquinas
Tallmadge
The HEAT Tra
Trine
Unattached
Ursuline TC
Warren G Harding
West Geauga
West Virginia
Wright State
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mixed:
Discus
Mens 60m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott-Wesley, Justin
10
Georgia
06.75
nwi
1
2
Smith, Johnathan
11
Georgia
06.77
nwi
1
3
Cheek, Bryce
9
Akron
06.84
nwi
1
4
Vincent, Pierce
10
Georgia
06.87
nwi
1
5
Freeman, Malachi
9
Akron
06.88
nwi
1
6
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
06.97
nwi
1
7
Banks, Devin
10
Rend Lake
06.98
nwi
1
8
Thompkins, Eric
9
Ashland
06.99
nwi
1
Mens 60m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott-Wesley, Justin
10
Georgia
06.80
nwi
3
2
Smith, Johnathan
11
Georgia
06.82
nwi
2
3
Vincent, Pierce
10
Georgia
06.86
nwi
3
4
Cheek, Bryce
9
Akron
06.87
nwi
2
5
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
06.92
nwi
4
6
Thompkins, Eric
9
Ashland
06.93
nwi
1
7
Banks, Devin
10
Rend Lake
06.97
nwi
1
8
Freeman, Malachi
9
Akron
06.98
nwi
4
10
Ruby, Julius
9
Akron
07.01
nwi
3
11
Turnage, Vince
9
Akron
07.01
nwi
3
9
Macleod, Tyler
Sarnia Athle
07.01
nwi
3
12
Seifert, Cody
11
Kent State
07.03
nwi
1
13
Hoppel, Jordan
11
Ashland
07.05
nwi
2
14
Freeman, Brandon
9
Ashland
07.09
nwi
3
15
Mindlin, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
07.10
nwi
1
16
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
07.12
nwi
4
17
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
07.13
nwi
2
18
Smith, Kevin
NA
Unattached
07.23
nwi
2
19
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
07.68
nwi
2
--
Scales, Nathaniel
11
Kent State
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 60m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crawford, Shaun
10
St Edward
07.00
nwi
1
2
Washington, Malik
12
Motor City
07.02
nwi
1
3
Young, Anthony
12
St Edward
07.12
nwi
1
4
Yohman, Keith
12
Brunswick Senior
07.20
nwi
1
5
Lowe, Marcus
--
Unattached
07.40
nwi
1
Mens 60m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Malik
12
Motor City
07.05
nwi
1
2
Smith, Antwon
12
John F Kennedy
07.09
nwi
2
3
Young, Anthony
12
St Edward
07.12
nwi
1
4
Crawford, Shaun
10
St Edward
07.19
nwi
2
5
Allen, Maurice
11
Motor City
07.21
nwi
1
6
Yohman, Keith
12
Brunswick Senior
07.24
nwi
1
7
Gattison, Dalyn
12
Warren G Harding
07.27
nwi
1
8
Lowe, Marcus
--
Unattached
07.36
nwi
2
9
Murry, Keemari
9
Warren G Harding
07.41
nwi
1
10
Jordan, Kevonte
12
Warren G Harding
07.45
nwi
2
11
Aaron, Dwayne
12
St Edward
07.52
nwi
1
12
O'Neal, Christian
12
Archbishop Hoban
07.57
nwi
1
13
Drescher, Heath
9
Unattached
07.66
nwi
2
Mens 200m Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Macleod, Tyler
Sarnia Athle
21.71
nwi
1
2
Turnage, Vince
9
Akron
22.09
nwi
1
3
Thompkins, Eric
9
Ashland
22.11
nwi
3
4
Owens, Nick
10
Akron
22.24
nwi
2
5
Hoppel, Jordan
11
Ashland
22.25
nwi
1
6
O'Toole, Daniel
11
Pittsburgh
22.53
nwi
2
7
Ruby, Julius
9
Akron
22.59
nwi
1
8
Philogene, Olivier
9
Pittsburgh
22.64
nwi
1
9
Edwards, Paul
11
Howard
22.75
nwi
3
10
Davis, Deandre
12
Ashland
22.84
nwi
3
11
Thomas, Ryan
12
Kent State
22.89
nwi
2
12
Fuller, Dustin
9
Pittsburgh
22.92
nwi
2
13
Bennett, Darrlyn
NA
Unattached
23.03
nwi
1
14
Mathis, Dominique
11
Howard
23.28
nwi
3
15
Smith, Kevin
NA
Unattached
23.32
nwi
2
16
Brewer, Zavier
9
Akron
23.49
nwi
3
17
Stroman, Jewerl
10
Howard
24.60
nwi
3
--
Scales, Nathaniel
11
Kent State
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 200m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Johnathan
11
Georgia
21.50
nwi
1
2
Brown III, Laron
11
Kent State
21.69
nwi
1
3
Vincent, Pierce
10
Georgia
21.81
nwi
1
4
Mindlin, Josh
10
Pittsburgh
22.24
nwi
1
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Antwon
12
John F Kennedy
21.87
nwi
1
2
Allen, Maurice
11
Motor City
22.20
nwi
1
3
Young, Anthony
12
St Edward
22.52
nwi
1
4
Zallow, Chad
10
John F Kennedy
23.06
nwi
1
5
Zallow, Carl
11
John F Kennedy
24.81
nwi
1
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Antwon
12
John F Kennedy
22.06
nwi
3
2
Allen, Maurice
11
Motor City
22.14
nwi
4
3
Young, Anthony
12
St Edward
22.28
nwi
1
4
Zallow, Carl
11
John F Kennedy
22.62
nwi
1
5
Washington, Malik
12
Motor City
22.86
nwi
3
6
Zallow, Chad
10
John F Kennedy
22.97
nwi
4
7
Yohman, Keith
12
Brunswick Senior
23.06
nwi
4
8
Crawford, Shaun
10
St Edward
23.09
nwi
2
9
Jordan, Kevonte
12
Warren G Harding
23.14
nwi
1
10
Watt, Zach
11
John F Kennedy
23.68
nwi
3
11
Aumont, Jimmy
Tallmadge
23.78
nwi
2
12
Lowe, Marcus
--
Unattached
23.79
nwi
2
13
O'Neal, Christian
12
Archbishop Hoban
24.09
nwi
1
14
Clark, Bobby
Tallmadge
24.15
nwi
4
15
Hood, Kylan
11
Archbishop Hoban
25.93
nwi
3
Mens 400m Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourdo, Tyler
10
Trine
48.90
2
2
Philogene, Olivier
9
Pittsburgh
49.30
1
3
Gray, Brent
Unattached
49.64
3
4
Mills, Eric
11
Georgia
49.66
2
5
Ashbourne, Corey
10
Georgia
49.73
2
6
O'Toole, Daniel
11
Pittsburgh
49.74
1
7
Fuller, Dustin
9
Pittsburgh
49.77
2
8
Kasson, Ethan
11
Georgia
49.94
2
9
Gordon, Mitch
9
Akron
50.07
3
10
Johnson, Jeremy
9
Rend Lake
50.12
4
11
Weems, Sean
10
Akron
50.13
1
12
Edwards, Paul
11
Howard
50.26
4
13
Brewer, Zavier
9
Akron
50.50
3
14
Thompson, Matthew
10
Kent State
50.60
4
15
Corbett, Dillon
11
Kent State
50.61
3
16
Negley, Samuel
11
Pittsburgh
50.66
3
17
Bennett, Darrlyn
NA
Unattached
50.82
1
18
Young, Danny
NA
Unattached
51.41
4
19
Mathis, Dominique
11
Howard
52.01
5
20
Young, Nasir
10
Howard
54.01
5
Mens 400m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Branch, Drew
10
Georgia
47.72
2
2
Foster, Chris
10
Georgia
47.77
2
3
Cleveland, Keith
11
Ashland
48.05
2
4
Lamar, Cory
12
Ashland
48.47
1
5
Owens, Nick
10
Akron
48.71
1
6
Sapp, Maurice
10
Rend Lake
48.96
2
7
Pryce, J'Lani
12
Akron
49.03
1
8
Cook, Jacob
11
Ashland
49.14
1
9
Hatch, Ben
NA
Pittsburgh
49.54
1
Mens 800m Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grethen, Charles
9
Georgia
1:50.59
1
2
Sherrer, Holland
10
Rend Lake
1:52.35
1
3
Binford-Walsh, Trent
12
Unattached
1:52.69
2
4
Mowatt, Giovani
10
Howard
1:53.27
1
5
Janse, Zaan
11
Ashland
1:53.61
1
6
Mason, Jared
9
Pittsburgh
1:53.75
2
7
Gnecco, James
12
Akron
1:54.30
1
8
Carey, James
10
Howard
1:54.73
2
9
Mazzaferri, Marcus
10
Akron
1:54.83
1
10
Allen, Samuel
9
Kent State
1:57.18
1
11
Dallago, Matt
10
Pittsburgh
1:57.83
1
12
Durosoga, Oluwaseyi
10
Howard
1:57.90
2
13
Castelli, Tyler
9
Pittsburgh
1:59.07
2
14
Speer, Eric
Unattached
2:00.23
2
15
Ross, Charles
11
Pittsburgh
2:00.48
1
16
Darmon, William
9
Kent State
2:02.11
2
17
Humphrey, Chris
Unattached
2:11.16
2
Mens 800m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Windle, Drew
10
Ashland
1:49.36
1
2
Scott, Tom
12
Unattached
1:50.19
1
3
Grass, Daniel
12
Georgia
1:50.84
1
4
Roper, Marteze
10
Kent State
1:50.99
1
5
Genovesi, Gabriel
11
Akron
1:51.45
1
6
Swords, Jacob
9
Kent State
1:51.92
1
7
Schmidt, Joshua
12
Kent State
1:52.65
1
8
Negley, Samuel
11
Pittsburgh
1:53.08
1
9
Morgan, Dameon
10
Rend Lake
1:53.42
1
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wile, Torin
12
Motor City
1:59.86
1
2
Navratil, Mike
12
St Edward
2:00.21
1
3
Scott, Stevie
12
Motor City
2:02.05
1
4
McGovern, Brian
11
Tallmadge
2:02.20
1
5
Rumple, Jimmy
12
Warren G Harding
2:02.44
1
6
Walker, Drake
12
St Clairsville
2:02.80
1
7
Menyes, Tommy
12
Medina Senior
2:03.45
1
8
Fioritto, Steven
11
St Edward
2:04.27
1
9
Bennett, Zaven
12
Warren G Harding
2:11.62
1
10
EGGLESTON, CORLISS
11
Warren G Harding
2:16.53
1
Mens Mile Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Poholski, Sean
Unattached
4:25.29
1
2
Washington, Wesley
12
Pittsburgh
4:25.68
1
3
Stroemple, Nicholas
12
Akron
4:29.60
1
4
Humphrey, Chris
Unattached
4:30.61
1
5
Hull, Kevin
12
Pittsburgh
4:34.58
1
6
Wiehe, Matt
10
Ashland
4:34.70
1
7
Pryatel, Steven
11
Ashland
4:34.86
1
8
Widder, Ethan
9
Unattached
4:37.40
1
Mens Mile Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Jake
Unattached
4:12.98
1
2
Rowe, Aaron
12
Brooks
4:14.97
1
3
Coburn, Zane
9
Georgia
4:16.77
1
4
Cochrun, Kyle
10
Akron
4:17.68
1
5
Hiltner, Jake
11
Akron
4:18.05
1
6
Sussman, Jacob
11
Ashland
4:18.46
1
7
Olson, Jordan
12
Akron
4:22.73
1
8
Alexander, Zach
9
Akron
4:24.55
1
9
Norris, Trevor
9
Akron
4:24.83
1
10
Hill, John
9
Rend Lake
4:34.03
1
Mens Mile High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glines, Cory
12
St Thomas Aquina
4:22.34
1
2
Menyes, Tommy
12
Medina Senior
4:34.42
1
3
Ferguson, Pat
Tallmadge
4:48.68
1
4
Koval, Matt
12
St Edward
4:49.16
1
5
Menyes, Kevin
9
Medina Senior
5:00.31
1
6
Farolino, Dominic
11
St Thomas Aquina
5:21.02
1
7
BESKITT, MATT
11
St Thomas Aquina
5:21.47
1
Mens 3000m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knapp, Andrew
Unattached
8:26.00
1
2
Baum, Brian
10
Ashland
8:29.59
1
3
Cerrito, Andrew
12
Pittsburgh
8:31.43
1
4
Howkins, Aaron
9
Akron
8:49.82
1
5
McCune, Russell
10
Kent State
9:02.75
1
6
Harrison, Aaron
12
Howard
9:15.45
1
7
Mesnard, Brandon
10
Ashland
9:25.71
1
8
Reeves, Wade
10
Rend Lake
9:25.90
1
--
Stratman, Matt
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaynor, Evan
Unattached
14:45.77
1
2
Heller, Michael
12
Kent State
14:48.20
1
3
Johnson, Colton
12
Ashland
14:49.61
1
4
Fischer, Steve
11
Unattached
14:51.00
1
5
Salyer, Jason
12
Unattached
14:53.46
1
6
Wyatt, Verrelle
12
Unattached
14:59.78
1
7
Budge, Kevin
9
Kent State
15:00.61
1
8
Papp, Dylan
11
Akron
15:02.21
1
9
Liston, Brad
11
Shawnee State
15:02.36
1
10
Dudek, Brian
NA
Akron
15:13.70
1
11
Anderson, Jeremy
Shawnee State
15:16.06
1
12
Goodwin, Andrew
11
Kent State
15:20.08
1
13
Kisley, Ben
11
Pittsburgh
15:20.72
1
14
Addison, Richard
10
Pittsburgh
15:28.82
1
15
Swomley, Luke
11
Pittsburgh
15:37.67
1
16
Zegarelli, Martin
9
Akron
15:38.74
1
17
Hagland, Gary
12
Ashland
15:45.98
1
18
Whelan, Connor
9
Unattached
15:56.44
1
19
Black, Greg
Unattached
15:59.66
1
20
Franek, Josh
12
Unattached
16:01.12
1
21
Harrison, Aaron
12
Howard
16:50.34
1
--
Ackerman, Scott
11
Ashland
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
07.95
nwi
1
2
Roberts, Fred
10
Rend Lake
08.00
nwi
1
3
Williams, Devon
9
Georgia
08.00
nwi
1
4
Owens, Elijha
10
Ashland
08.03
nwi
1
5
Seawood, Mitchell
12
Kent State
08.05
nwi
1
6
Barnes, William
9
Kent State
08.16
nwi
1
7
Walker, Kyle
10
Akron
08.54
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Wallace
11
Howard
08.01
nwi
3
2
Peoples, Tyshaun
12
Akron
08.03
nwi
2
3
Roberts, Fred
10
Rend Lake
08.04
nwi
2
4
Williams, Devon
9
Georgia
08.06
nwi
1
5
Owens, Elijha
10
Ashland
08.09
nwi
3
6
Walker, Kyle
10
Akron
08.25
nwi
1
7
Seawood, Mitchell
12
Kent State
08.26
nwi
3
8
Barnes, William
9
Kent State
08.35
nwi
3
9
Comar, Waquiem
10
Ashland
08.35
nwi
1
10
Dunn, Jared
11
Georgia
08.44
nwi
2
11
Beach, Elijah
9
Akron
08.64
nwi
3
12
Agaja, Olusegun
Unattached
09.02
nwi
3
13
Danner, Brian
10
Howard
09.22
nwi
2
--
Tirado, Carnegie
12
Howard
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wasik, Steele
11
St Edward
08.01
nwi
1
2
Zallow, Chad
10
John F Kennedy
08.26
nwi
1
3
Morgan, Deonte
11
Warren G Harding
08.75
nwi
1
4
glanton, iman
11
Benedictine
08.92
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Gold Div
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook
,
Lamar
,
Owens
,
Clevelan
Ashland
3:12.16
1
2
Foster
,
Ashbourn
,
Grass
,
Branch
Georgia
3:13.39
1
3
Sapp
,
Morgan
,
Johnson
,
Sherrer
Rend Lake
3:15.07
1
4
Pryce
,
Gordon
,
Turnage
,
Hiltner
Akron
3:15.74
1
5
Mills
,
Kasson
,
Grethen
,
Freeman
Georgia
3:18.20
1
6
Spencer
,
Edwards
,
Durosoga
,
Mowatt
Howard
3:20.96
1
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lemoniou
,
Allen
,
Washingt
,
Sims
Motor City
3:28.45
1
2
Schenkel
,
Young
,
Crawford
,
Navratil
St Edward
3:29.47
1
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hussing
,
Ferguson
,
Mcgovern
,
Murray
Tallmadge
8:33.05
1
2
Axson
,
Lloyd
,
Tersigni
,
Brennan
Archbishop Hoban
8:46.32
1
3
Bennett
,
Egglesto
,
Rumple
,
Ritenour
Warren G Harding
8:48.91
1
4
Beskitt
,
Farolino
,
Laubache
,
Peterson
St Thomas Aquina
9:24.93
1
Mens Distance Medley Gold Div
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roper
,
Schmidt
,
Swords
,
Allen
Kent State
10:06.64
1
2
Alexande
,
Hiltner
,
Pryce
,
Cochrun
Akron
10:10.37
1
3
Carey
,
Stroman
,
Durosoga
,
Mowatt
Howard
10:33.62
1
4
Hornick
,
Wonacott
,
Anderson
,
Gates
Shawnee State TC
10:36.87
1
Mens Shot Put Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stutzman, Dustin
12
Trine
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
2
Welch, Justin
Unattached
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
3
Slane, Casey
9
Akron
15.19m
(49'10)
1
4
Vogt, Dylan
10
Ohio State
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
5
Mitman, Robert
9
Akron
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Groves, Samuel
11
Kent State
13.37m
(43'10.25)
1
7
Gayle, Rajae
9
Howard
13.27m
(43'6.25)
1
8
Whitcomb, Jared
9
Ashland
11.08m
(36'4)
1
Mens Shot Put Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitener, Caleb
11
Georgia
18.52m
(60'9)
1
2
Vena, Nick
10
Georgia
18.39m
(60'4)
1
3
Murasky, JC
9
Ohio State
17.89m
(58'8.25)
1
4
Miller, Ashinia
9
Georgia
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
5
Duke, Donald
11
Ashland
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
6
Banke, Nicholas
11
Akron
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
7
Porter, Dustin
9
Ashland
15.75m
(51'8)
1
8
Papay, Zac
9
Ashland
13.62m
(44'8)
1
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, James
10
Warren G Harding
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
2
Hierholzer, Mike
11
Medina Senior
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
3
Stout, Derek
11
Unattached
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
4
Hazek, Austin
11
Medina Senior
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
5
Anzaldi, Tony
12
Tallmadge
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
6
Ray, Dan
12
Tallmadge
11.62m
(38'1.25)
1
Mens Discus Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banke, Nicholas
11
Akron
53.80m
(176'6)
1
2
Webster, Luke
12
Bucknell
51.49m
(168'11)
1
3
Pilling, Greg
Dynamo Throw
50.67m
(166'2.75)
1
4
Zahn, Jason
NA
Unattached
49.44m
(162'2.25)
1
5
Pilling, John
Dynamo Throw
48.94m
(160'6.75)
1
6
Powell, Chris
11
Ashland
48.22m
(158'2.25)
1
7
Steinhauser, Kyle
11
Ashland
47.55m
(156'0)
1
8
Harris, James Clay
10
Ashland
46.21m
(151'7.25)
1
Mixed Discus Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jagers, Reginald
Unattached
49.36m
(161'11.25)
1
2
Mitman, Robert
Akron
47.22m
(154'11)
1
3
Groves, Samuel
Kent State
44.81m
(147'0)
1
4
Gayle, Rajae
Howard
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
5
Byrd, Andrew
Ashland
43.30m
(142'0.5)
1
6
Reiser, Kori
Unattached
42.07m
(138'0.25)
1
7
Springman, Haley
Pittsburgh
41.15m
(135'0)
1
8
Velasquez, Kayla
Bowling Green
38.38m
(125'11)
1
9
Tomei, Megan
Unattached
37.38m
(122'7.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Jordan
10
Akron
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
2
Conklin, Jared
NA
Unattached
17.38m
(57'0.25)
1
3
Harris, James Clay
10
Ashland
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
4
Vogt, Dylan
10
Ohio State
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
5
Campbell, Bryn
NA
Unattached
16.97m
(55'8)
1
6
Steinhauser, Kyle
11
Ashland
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
7
Shull, Zachary
9
Akron
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
8
Slane, Casey
9
Akron
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
9
Jagers, Reginald
NA
Unattached
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grey, Garrett
12
Ashland
19.68m
(64'6.75)
1
2
Welch, Justin
Unattached
19.62m
(64'4.25)
1
3
Quick, Richard
12
Ashland
19.49m
(63'11.25)
1
4
Banke, Nicholas
11
Akron
18.76m
(61'6.5)
1
5
Velez, Joseph
9
Ohio State
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
6
Whitener, Caleb
11
Georgia
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
7
Gehring, Bill
12
Ohio State
17.85m
(58'6.75)
1
8
Ball, Zac
10
Ashland
17.72m
(58'1.5)
1
9
Wells, Andrew
9
Pittsburgh
16.83m
(55'2.5)
1
10
Taylor, Mack
10
Ashland
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durant, Martel
10
Akron
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
McCall, Mike
Unattached
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
3
Agee, Kenneth
12
Kent State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
4
Jones, Cody
9
Kent State
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Freeman, Maurice
9
Georgia
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Gallaher, Luke
10
Pittsburgh
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
7
Wilson, Matt
9
Rend Lake
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
8
Leon, Jakob
11
Akron
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
9
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
1.88m
(6'2)
1
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wasik, Steele
11
St Edward
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Srail, Jack
12
Archbishop Hoban
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
Mens Long Jump Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Twitty, Jailyn
9
Kent State
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Shirley, Dylan
9
Kent State
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
3
Ertle, Max
10
Ashland
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
4
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Braxton, Xavier
10
Kent State
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Logan, Cortland
9
Kent State
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
7
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Killins, Colin
10
Kent State
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
fahie, collister
Neo Track Cl
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
2
Peoples, Tyshaun
12
Akron
7.45m
(24'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Steele, Reginald
11
Pittsburgh
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Spann, Darien
Unattached
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Oduho, Joseph
9
Akron
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Tate, De'Vion
9
Akron
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Antwon
12
John F Kennedy
23-02.50
(7.07m)
nwi
1
2
Yohman, Keith
12
Brunswick Senior
20-09.50
(6.34m)
nwi
1
3
Srail, Jack
12
Archbishop Hoban
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
4
Simonetti, Antho
11
Archbishop Hoban
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
5
DANIELS, LESHUN
12
Warren G Harding
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
6
Murry, Keemari
9
Warren G Harding
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Twitty, Jailyn
9
Kent State
13.91m
(45'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Cooper, Nate
12
Ashland
13.30m
(43'7.5)
nwi
1
3
James, Jarrett
11
Howard
12.97m
(42'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Killins, Colin
10
Kent State
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Haynes, Damion
11
Howard
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klucar, Eric
12
Ashland
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Clark, Ryan
11
Akron
4.75m
(15'7)
1
3
Oxley, Jesse
9
Kent State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Miller, Mike
10
Ashland
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Tedquist, Elliott
10
Kent State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Mercer, Robert
9
Howard
4.60m
(15'1)
1
--
Kirk, Nate
12
Ashland
NH
(--)
1
--
Borton, Tyler
11
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
--
Rocco, Bradley
12
Pittsburgh
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Shawn
9
Akron
5.58m
(18'3.5)
1
2
Wesley, Joe
12
Akron
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
3
Light, Shawn
11
Akron
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
4
Ebbets, Caleb
11
Georgia
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
5
Uibo, Maicel
9
Georgia
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
5
Marshall, Cody
11
Ohio State
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
--
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
--
Scantling, Garrett
10
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
5,525
1
2
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
5,443
1
3
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
5,436
1
4
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
5,348
1
5
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
5,308
1
6
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
5,271
1
7
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
5,238
1
8
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
5,134
1
9
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
5,132
1
10
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
4,894
1
11
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
4,823
1
12
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
4,799
1
13
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
4,457
1
14
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
3,861
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
2:42.97
1
841
2
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
2:44.39
1
825
3
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
2:44.43
1
825
4
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
2:48.78
1
778
5
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
2:49.03
1
776
6
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
2:49.98
1
766
7
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
2:50.69
1
758
8
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
2:50.72
1
758
9
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
2:51.23
1
753
10
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
2:52.43
1
740
11
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
2:55.49
1
709
12
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
2:57.44
1
690
13
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
2:58.11
1
683
14
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
3:00.21
1
662
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
16
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
07.74
3
637
17
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
07.74
2
637
15
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
07.54
3
700
14
Eddy, Brandon
Unattached
07.53
3
703
13
Hoskins, Jason
11
Marietta
07.50
1
713
12
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
07.45
2
729
11
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
07.35
3
762
10
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
07.34
2
765
9
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
07.33
3
769
8
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
07.32
2
772
7
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
07.31
2
775
6
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
07.30
1
779
5
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
07.27
2
789
4
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
07.22
1
806
3
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
07.20
1
813
2
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
07.12
1
840
1
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
07.02
1
875
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
08.21
1
930
2
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
08.27
1
915
3
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
08.35
1
896
4
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
08.36
1
893
5
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
08.38
2
888
6
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
08.67
3
820
7
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
08.68
2
818
8
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
08.69
2
816
9
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
08.76
3
800
10
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
08.78
4
795
11
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
08.86
3
777
12
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
09.12
4
720
13
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
09.12
4
720
14
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
09.56
3
627
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
822
1
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
822
3
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
3
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
1.96m
(6'5)
1
767
6
Eddy, Brandon
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
7
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
7
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
7
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
714
10
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
1.87m
(6'1.5)
1
687
11
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
11
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
661
13
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
13
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
15
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
536
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
7.07m
(23'2.25)
1
830
2
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
807
3
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
802
4
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
6.94m
(22'9)
1
799
5
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
790
6
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
750
7
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
695
8
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
6.48m
(21'3)
1
693
9
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
677
10
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
675
11
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
6.25m
(20'6)
1
641
12
Hoskins, Jason
11
Marietta
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
626
13
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
610
14
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
15
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
5.85m
(19'2.25)
1
554
16
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
5.77m
(18'11)
1
537
--
Eddy, Brandon
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
895
1
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
895
3
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
834
4
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
4.55m
(14'11)
1
775
5
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
746
5
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
746
7
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
716
7
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
716
7
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
716
7
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
716
11
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
688
12
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
496
13
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
444
14
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
298
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinsey, Daniel
Neo Track Cl
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
773
2
Wunderlich, Tim
Unattached
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
760
3
Johansson, Bjorn
11
Akron
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
736
4
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
670
5
McCune, Alex
10
Akron
12.73m
(41'9)
1
651
6
Shreve, Dexter
12
Kent State
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
618
7
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
613
8
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
606
9
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
595
10
Eddy, Brandon
Unattached
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
585
11
Chancellor, Tyler
10
Ashland
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
582
12
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
579
13
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
553
14
Stephens, Wesley
11
Howard
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
519
15
Cieslinski, Quentin
9
Akron
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
493
16
Fox, Tim
Muskingum
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
471
Womens 60m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Briana
9
Georgia
07.43
nwi
1
2
Gaither, Tynia
10
Georgia
07.53
nwi
1
3
Carrier-Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
4
Reiser, Katie
11
Kent State
07.57
nwi
1
5
Erickson, Roseanne
10
Kent State
07.58
nwi
1
6
Williams, Shanequa
11
Kent State
07.64
nwi
1
7
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
07.66
nwi
1
8
Molton, Shyra
9
Marshall
07.72
nwi
1
Womens 60m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrier-Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
07.46
nwi
4
2
Vaughn, Briana
9
Georgia
07.47
nwi
7
3
Gaither, Tynia
10
Georgia
07.51
nwi
2
4
Erickson, Roseanne
10
Kent State
07.60
nwi
4
5
Williams, Shanequa
11
Kent State
07.62
nwi
6
6
Reiser, Katie
11
Kent State
07.63
nwi
3
7
Molton, Shyra
9
Marshall
07.67
nwi
6
8
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
07.69
nwi
2
9
Westbrooks, Chanitta
10
Kent State
07.69
nwi
1
10
Woodford, Ashley
12
Pittsburgh
07.72
nwi
5
11
Townsend, Chene
11
West Virginia
07.72
nwi
2
12
Hoyt, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
07.73
nwi
1
13
Christian, Rachel
10
Akron
07.77
nwi
5
14
Arcury, Kailyn
9
Kent State
07.78
nwi
3
15
mercer, shakea
10
Unattached
07.82
nwi
7
16
Parker, Tiera
9
Bowling Green
07.89
nwi
2
17
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
07.90
nwi
6
18
Grant, Kacia
10
Wright State
07.91
nwi
7
19
Bradley, Noelle
12
Akron
07.91
nwi
4
20
Watts, Jasmin
10
Miami (OH)
07.92
nwi
1
21
Morah, J.Chika
12
Wright State
07.94
nwi
3
22
Berry, Berrion
9
Bowling Green
07.95
nwi
5
23
Smith, Jordyn
9
Pittsburgh
07.97
nwi
5
24
Horne, Allorian
11
Bowling Green
07.98
nwi
4
25
Gates, Dana
11
Bowling Green
07.99
nwi
7
26
Hinds, Ashley
10
Florida Atlantic
08.03
nwi
6
27
Lee, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
08.05
nwi
4
28
Allen, Alexandra
9
Akron
08.06
nwi
1
29
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
08.06
nwi
3
30
Termuhlen, Savanna
9
Wright State
08.09
nwi
5
31
Bess, Ashanti
9
West Virginia
08.10
nwi
1
32
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
08.10
nwi
7
33
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
08.16
nwi
5
34
Badertscher, Joyce
10
Ashland
08.17
nwi
6
35
Taylor, Uniqua
12
Howard
08.19
nwi
4
36
Cannon, Dana
11
Florida Atlantic
08.20
nwi
1
37
Belt, Leia
9
Kent State
08.20
nwi
2
38
Lindsey, Mariah
12
Ashland
08.25
nwi
2
Womens 60m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Justice
9
Warren G Harding
07.93
nwi
1
2
Mason, Brittni
9
West Geauga
08.06
nwi
1
3
Bush, Imani
12
Canton South
08.10
nwi
1
4
Wesley, Aminah
12
Warren G Harding
08.12
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Creshawna
10
West Geauga
08.15
nwi
1
6
Thompkins, Taylor
11
Canton South
08.28
nwi
1
7
Williams, Ebonee
11
Canton South
08.75
nwi
1
Womens 200m Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Shanice
9
Marshall
24.86
nwi
1
2
Hallstein, Olivia
10
Kent State
25.23
nwi
1
3
Weimer, Allison
12
Bowling Green
25.25
nwi
2
4
Rambo, Taylor
9
Bowling Green
25.27
nwi
3
5
Termuhlen, Savanna
9
Wright State
25.36
nwi
3
6
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
25.48
nwi
2
7
Morah, J.Chika
12
Wright State
25.53
nwi
2
8
Walter, Gretchen
10
Miami (OH)
25.61
nwi
1
9
Maybin, Delkira
12
Marshall
25.67
nwi
1
10
Horne, Allorian
11
Bowling Green
25.71
nwi
1
11
Jefferson, Felicia
12
Bowling Green
25.74
nwi
2
12
Threats, JaQuana
9
Akron
25.80
nwi
3
13
Jones, Tiffany
12
Kent State
25.97
nwi
3
14
Grant, Kacia
10
Wright State
26.01
nwi
2
15
Hinds, Ashley
10
Florida Atlantic
26.06
nwi
3
16
Hollingsworth, Taylor
10
Georgia
26.08
nwi
1
17
Bess, Ashanti
9
West Virginia
26.08
nwi
4
18
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
26.17
nwi
5
19
Cannon, Dana
11
Florida Atlantic
26.18
nwi
4
20
Allen, Alexandra
9
Akron
26.33
nwi
4
21
Badertscher, Joyce
10
Ashland
26.46
nwi
4
22
Walton, Lauren
11
Florida Atlantic
26.48
nwi
3
23
Worley, Amanda
11
Florida Atlantic
26.77
nwi
2
24
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
26.82
nwi
5
25
Lindsey, Mariah
12
Ashland
26.87
nwi
4
26
Scherich, Alyssa
9
West Virginia
26.92
nwi
5
27
Taylor, Uniqua
12
Howard
27.18
nwi
5
28
Gooden, Eshira
9
Wright State
27.52
nwi
5
29
Lamar, Chelsey
10
Howard
27.73
nwi
5
Womens 200m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Shaunae
9
Georgia
23.99
nwi
2
2
Gaither, Tynia
10
Georgia
24.22
nwi
2
3
Williams, Shanequa
11
Kent State
24.23
nwi
2
4
Vaughn, Briana
9
Georgia
24.41
nwi
1
5
Hoyt, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
24.65
nwi
2
6
Westbrooks, Chanitta
10
Kent State
24.70
nwi
1
7
Allen, Kala
9
Miami (OH)
24.88
nwi
1
8
Whittington, Xauddina
Unattached
24.99
nwi
2
9
Floyd, Najah
Motor City
25.09
nwi
1
10
Christian, Rachel
10
Akron
25.17
nwi
1
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Carlita
8
Motor City Y
25.56
nwi
1
2
Powell, Johnyce
10
Motor City
26.07
nwi
1
3
McDonald, Taylor
12
Nordonia
26.60
nwi
1
4
Bush, Imani
12
Canton South
26.66
nwi
1
5
Holloway, Brianna
9
Motor City Y
26.97
nwi
1
6
Hale, Stephanie
12
John F Kennedy
27.08
nwi
1
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Carlita
8
Motor City Y
25.84
nwi
3
2
Powell, Johnyce
10
Motor City
26.60
nwi
2
3
Bush, Imani
12
Canton South
26.60
nwi
2
4
Holloway, Brianna
9
Motor City Y
26.89
nwi
1
5
Hale, Stephanie
12
John F Kennedy
26.97
nwi
1
6
McDonald, Taylor
12
Nordonia
27.02
nwi
1
7
Julian, Payton
12
Unattached
27.41
nwi
1
8
Mason, Brittni
9
West Geauga
27.46
nwi
1
9
Mayes, Hailey
8
Motor City Y
27.79
nwi
2
10
Richardson, Justice
9
Warren G Harding
27.83
nwi
2
11
Wesley, Aminah
12
Warren G Harding
27.89
nwi
3
12
Thomas, Creshawna
10
West Geauga
27.94
nwi
3
13
Thompkins, Taylor
11
Canton South
28.20
nwi
3
Womens 400m Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Kaila
10
Kent State
56.91
2
2
Hutson, Erica
11
Kent State
57.22
1
3
Sinclair, Brittany
11
Bowling Green
57.56
2
4
Selby, Jasmin
11
Howard
57.58
3
5
Dyer, Loren
10
Marshall
57.67
2
6
Patrasc, Andreea
12
Kent State
57.81
2
7
Rambo, Taylor
9
Bowling Green
57.96
3
8
Threats, JaQuana
9
Akron
58.69
2
9
Kearney, Khadeja
9
Pittsburgh
58.88
3
10
Hampson, Peyton
9
West Virginia
59.30
3
11
Glover, Symone
12
Howard
59.66
1
12
Strock, Abby
9
Ashland
59.75
6
13
Wollney, Kathie
9
Miami (OH)
59.96
5
14
Thomas, Zahra
12
Howard
1:00.03
4
15
Scherich, Alyssa
9
West Virginia
1:00.13
3
16
Cosby, Shakiyla
11
West Virginia
1:00.19
1
17
Broady, Doriean
11
Howard
1:00.61
4
18
Kopp, Kylie
12
Wright State
1:00.61
6
19
Lamar, Chelsey
10
Howard
1:00.87
4
20
Zidd, Natalie
Unattached
1:01.37
5
21
Haynes, Kearra
10
Marshall
1:01.39
3
22
Dawkins, Alanna
10
Marshall
1:01.42
4
23
Henderson, Jameela
10
Wright State
1:01.52
7
24
Harbour, Amirah
10
Akron
1:01.65
7
25
Bange, Asia
9
Marshall
1:01.67
5
26
Gooden, Eshira
9
Wright State
1:01.87
5
27
Greggs, Natasha
11
Bowling Green
1:01.90
1
28
Caldwell, Tiffany
10
Akron
1:02.09
6
29
Griffiths, Katasha
9
Wright State
1:02.14
5
30
Hitchcock, Mary
10
Ashland
1:02.31
6
31
Daniels, Alecia
11
Marshall
1:02.47
5
32
Weldon, Courtney
9
Akron
1:04.65
7
33
Scott, Chelsea
10
Pittsburgh
1:05.40
4
34
McWhorter, Kristen
11
West Virginia
1:06.49
7
Womens 400m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Shaunae
9
Georgia
52.96
2
2
Whittington, Xauddina
Unattached
55.29
2
3
Floyd, Najah
Motor City
55.87
2
4
Allen, Kala
9
Miami (OH)
56.19
1
5
Steele, Shauniece
10
Akron
56.72
1
6
Hollingsworth, Taylor
10
Georgia
56.98
1
7
Myers, Charlotte
10
Miami (OH)
57.07
1
8
Myers, Annalisa
12
Florida Atlantic
57.38
2
9
Lee, Jordan
11
Pittsburgh
57.98
1
Womens 800m Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitlow, Kayla
10
Akron
2:14.41
1
2
Kline, Elizabeth
12
Pittsburgh
2:18.46
1
3
Riley, Erin
11
Miami (OH)
2:18.67
1
4
Piper, Korinne
12
Pittsburgh
2:20.86
1
5
Gilmer, Joy
9
Howard
2:21.90
3
6
Coppin, Tanisha
9
Florida Atlantic
2:22.28
1
7
Daugherty, Emma
9
Ashland
2:23.32
2
8
Metheny, Kelsey
9
Pittsburgh
2:23.78
2
9
Ruffin, Cynthia
9
Howard
2:24.29
3
10
Klauke, Alex
10
West Virginia
2:24.36
2
11
Mason, Mycah
9
Akron
2:24.41
2
12
Vetter, Mallory
9
Kent State
2:24.49
3
13
Raymond, Tia-Rose
9
Florida Atlantic
2:24.74
2
14
Bergmeyer, Kristen
9
Kent State
2:24.99
2
15
Gaither, Arielle
11
West Virginia
2:25.70
1
16
McEntire, Lexie
9
Marshall
2:26.14
3
17
Fatigati, Angela
10
Pittsburgh
2:26.45
2
18
Maus, Alexandra
12
Ashland
2:31.04
3
19
Conde, Mariame
11
Pittsburgh
2:31.30
3
20
Lewis, Whitney
10
Marshall
2:32.19
3
21
Tyree, Allison
11
West Virginia
2:32.49
1
22
Morgan, Michaele
9
Marshall
2:35.08
3
Womens 800m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malasarte, Megan
10
Georgia
2:07.68
1
2
Christoforou, Stella
10
Georgia
2:10.30
1
3
Fleck, Hannah
9
Kent State
2:10.44
1
4
Wickware, Taylor
10
Miami (OH)
2:13.25
1
5
Lieberth, Karlie
9
Akron
2:15.20
1
6
Beaver, Megan
9
Miami (OH)
2:15.26
1
7
Dixon, Valerie
10
Florida Atlantic
2:16.24
1
8
Thompson, Evan
9
Pittsburgh
2:21.19
1
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BURNETT, LAUREN
12
Unattached
2:12.78
1
2
Lightfoot, Kaele
12
Unattached
2:16.52
1
3
Fleming, Jayla
10
Motor City
2:17.56
1
4
Hewitt, Courtney
11
Motor City
2:22.97
1
5
PACK, SARAH
10
Medina Senior
2:25.39
1
6
Pusateri, Molly
11
St Thomas Aquina
2:26.03
1
7
Castle, Amy
12
St Clairsville
2:27.74
1
8
STATEMA, KAYLA
12
Warren G Harding
2:39.00
1
9
Peterson, Mikayla
9
Warren G Harding
2:39.75
1
10
Satterfield, Jenny
11
Hawken
2:40.66
1
Womens Mile Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wickey, Taylor
9
Kent State
5:07.89
1
2
Del Piano, Cayla
9
Pittsburgh
5:08.99
1
3
Frangos, Irene
9
Akron
5:12.74
1
4
Bush, Mikaela
9
Ashland
5:21.92
1
5
Phares, Alexandria
9
Marshall
5:25.18
1
6
Gehrke, Caryn
Unattached
5:25.51
1
7
Moskal, Lauren
12
West Virginia
5:32.15
1
8
Bartoldson, Lauren
10
Marshall
5:33.27
1
9
Leonard, Zoe
10
Marshall
5:36.09
1
10
Nalls, RoriAnn
9
Howard
5:37.61
1
11
Olson, Emily
11
Florida Atlantic
5:38.07
1
12
McAteer, Amber
9
Pittsburgh
5:42.96
1
13
Neustadt, Hannah
9
Florida Atlantic
6:16.03
1
Womens Mile Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Carly
10
Georgia
4:43.46
1
2
DiMercurio, Nicole
11
Georgia
4:50.05
1
3
Kormanik, Jennie
Unattached
4:51.34
1
4
McDaniel, Bret
10
Georgia
4:52.48
1
5
Sawnor, Melinda
11
Kent State
4:54.98
1
6
Bess, Laura
10
Miami (OH)
4:58.23
1
7
Moore, Maria
9
Akron
5:00.18
1
8
Frazier, Elisa
10
Miami (OH)
5:06.75
1
9
Portner, Hallie
12
West Virginia
5:09.36
1
10
Chitwood, Alex
10
Miami (OH)
5:12.39
1
11
Willis, Morgan
9
Akron
5:20.90
1
Womens Mile High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BURNETT, LAUREN
12
Unattached
5:05.08
1
2
Castle, Amy
12
St Clairsville
5:21.58
1
3
Markovich, Alexandra
12
Hawken
5:22.19
1
4
Bowens, LaShae
9
Motor City
5:36.11
1
5
McKay, Rachel
12
Hawken
5:43.21
1
6
Lautzenheiser, Sydney
11
Unattached
5:49.29
1
7
Frego, Katie
11
Unattached
5:59.23
1
8
ZACHERY, LEAHA
11
Warren G Harding
6:23.77
1
Womens 3000m Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
10:47.72
1
2
Cripe, Tara
10
Florida Atlantic
10:56.06
1
3
Diaz, Mariza
9
Howard
10:58.64
1
4
Born, Kathryn
9
Pittsburgh
11:05.04
1
5
Powers, Stephanie
11
Pittsburgh
11:05.29
1
6
Stroker, Sammantha
11
Marshall
11:06.92
1
7
Hudson, Mallory
10
Pittsburgh
11:07.03
1
8
Magyar, Michelle
10
Pittsburgh
11:10.94
1
9
Felicissimo, Deanna
9
Pittsburgh
11:14.17
1
10
Owens, Samantha
9
Pittsburgh
11:17.89
1
11
German, Candice
11
Howard
11:24.66
1
12
Galloway, Julia
11
Marshall
11:26.41
1
13
Ennis, Claar
10
Pittsburgh
11:32.75
1
14
Moss, Erin
10
Pittsburgh
11:44.18
1
15
Leskowicz, Nicole
9
Pittsburgh
11:44.25
1
16
Coates, Kelsey
11
Pittsburgh
11:45.86
1
17
Frank, Mary
10
Pittsburgh
12:02.46
1
18
Slingluff, Jesse
9
Kent State
12:02.63
1
Womens 3000m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNally, Samantha
Unattached
9:56.45
1
2
Howes, Erica
11
Miami (OH)
9:56.47
1
3
Brown, Rachel
9
Pittsburgh
10:10.33
1
4
Perry, Morgan
10
Pittsburgh
10:18.08
1
5
Callaghan, Brigid
9
Kent State
10:19.16
1
6
Pettit, Allison
11
West Virginia
10:20.51
1
7
Sell, Chloe
9
Florida Atlantic
10:21.42
1
8
Kimble, Alison
10
West Virginia
10:24.52
1
9
McCauley, Sarah
9
West Virginia
10:26.38
1
10
Koch, Abby
11
Bowling Green
10:26.40
1
11
Cady, Alexandra
9
Pittsburgh
10:34.27
1
12
Jarvis, Chelsea
11
West Virginia
10:34.37
1
13
Boxheimer, Hillary
9
Pittsburgh
10:39.04
1
14
Bernthisel, Kylee
9
Ashland
10:51.10
1
15
Stoffel, Stephanie
12
Ashland
11:07.84
1
16
Mion, Anna
10
Ashland
11:14.32
1
Womens 5000m Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lamb, Anna
10
Miami (OH)
17:04.68
1
2
Girgis, Melissa
10
Miami (OH)
17:16.67
1
3
Fischer, Monica
12
Miami (OH)
17:34.23
1
4
Case, Stephanie
12
Slippery Rock
17:35.72
1
5
Vintevoghel, Alexandria
11
Unattached
17:51.22
1
6
Foster, Paige
10
Kent State
18:07.30
1
7
Paton, Stacy
NA
Florida Atlantic
18:13.83
1
8
Bell, Andrea
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
18:14.40
1
9
Slingluff, Rachel
9
Kent State
18:18.61
1
10
Leonard, Celia
10
Marshall
18:23.93
1
11
Redman, Jasmine
9
Bowling Green
18:24.69
1
12
Roth, Jillian
10
Akron
18:27.01
1
13
Baker, Sarah
11
Akron
18:29.09
1
14
Mortakis, Kelley
12
Marshall
18:35.22
1
15
Lipira, Brittney
Shawnee State
18:41.73
1
16
Govey, Paige
12
Marshall
18:52.07
1
17
Simmons, Kaitlyn
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
18:54.24
1
18
Baranauskas, Marissa
10
Akron
18:57.85
1
19
Bary, Megan
11
Florida Atlantic
19:03.14
1
20
Zachar, Rachel
11
Indiana-Purdue-F
19:07.76
1
21
Sinko, Marissa
9
Ashland
19:12.24
1
22
Baker, Seleina
NA
Unattached
19:24.23
1
23
Roth, Mckenzie
12
Ashland
19:26.02
1
24
Jacobs, Rebecca
11
Indiana-Purdue-F
19:28.74
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrier-Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
08.14
nwi
1
2
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
08.22
nwi
1
3
Baggett, Layne
12
Miami (OH)
08.51
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
08.54
nwi
1
5
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
08.68
nwi
1
6
Pittman, JoAnne
11
Kent State
08.75
nwi
1
7
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
08.82
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carrier-Eades, Chelsea
Unattached
08.21
nwi
2
2
Lloyd, Cassandra
Unattached
08.34
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Taranisha
9
Pittsburgh
08.57
nwi
4
4
Baggett, Layne
12
Miami (OH)
08.59
nwi
3
5
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
08.80
nwi
3
6
Pittman, JoAnne
11
Kent State
08.82
nwi
1
7
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
08.82
nwi
2
8
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
08.85
nwi
3
9
Bange, Asia
9
Marshall
08.85
nwi
4
10
Kline, Elizabeth
12
Pittsburgh
08.86
nwi
2
11
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
08.95
nwi
1
12
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
08.96
nwi
4
13
Allen, Alexandra
9
Akron
09.01
nwi
4
14
Bassitt, Kendra
12
Ashland
09.10
nwi
2
15
Taylor, Demetra
9
Bowling Green
09.11
nwi
3
16
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
09.13
nwi
1
17
Beaumont-Courteau, Arian
11
Akron
09.22
nwi
4
18
Wollney, Kathie
9
Miami (OH)
09.22
nwi
2
19
Daniels, Alecia
11
Marshall
09.27
nwi
2
20
Walton, Lauren
11
Florida Atlantic
09.29
nwi
3
21
Zaper, Ashley
11
Miami (OH)
09.30
nwi
1
22
Lumley, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
09.43
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
12
The HEAT Tra
08.48
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Chantel
12
West Geauga
09.00
nwi
1
3
McDonald, Taylor
12
Nordonia
09.48
nwi
1
4
Rice, Morgan
11
John F Kennedy
09.58
nwi
1
5
Jones, Candi
12
Warren G Harding
10.14
nwi
1
6
Julian, Payton
12
Unattached
11.29
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Gold Div
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gardner
,
Patrasc
,
Beyan
,
Hutson
Kent State
3:48.45
1
2
Sinclair
,
Jefferso
,
Taylor
,
Weimer
Bowling Green
3:49.24
1
3
Johnson
,
Jules
,
Dyer
,
Pierson
Marshall
3:50.48
1
4
Siekmann
,
Myers
,
Coppin
,
Dixon
Florida Atlantic
3:51.30
2
5
Steele
,
Mason
,
Willis
,
Moore
Akron
3:53.87
2
6
Glover
,
Selby
,
Todd
,
Gilmer
Howard
3:54.02
1
7
Badertsc
,
Strock
,
Lindsey
,
Beverly
Ashland
4:01.91
2
8
Grant
,
Gooden
,
Termuhle
,
Henderso
Wright State
4:04.94
2
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Motor City
3:52.62
1
2
Relay Team
Motor City
4:07.94
1
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Nordonia
10:17.09
1
2
Statema
,
Autrey
,
Zachery
,
Peterson
Warren G Harding
11:19.18
1
Womens Distance Medley Gold Div
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wickey
,
Beyan
,
Sawnor
,
Fleck
Kent State
11:51.42
1
2
Aldea
,
Hampson
,
Crouch
,
Pettit
West Virginia
12:07.20
1
3
Chitwood
,
Beaver
,
Wickware
,
Bess
Miami (OH)
12:12.28
1
4
Neustadt
,
Worley
,
Raymond
,
Sell
Florida Atlantic
13:03.77
1
5
Nalls
,
Thomas
,
Gilmer
,
Diaz
Howard
13:07.17
1
Womens Shot Put Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lightfoot, Brittany
10
Pittsburgh
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
2
Tomei, Megan
NA
Unattached
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
3
Paterra, Victoria
11
Miami (OH)
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
4
Hottenstein, Amanda
11
Marshall
12.60m
(41'4)
1
5
Drury, Bethany
9
Marshall
12.02m
(39'5)
1
6
Anderson, Kalene
9
Pittsburgh
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
7
Meredith, Maleasha
9
Rend Lake
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Alexandra
12
Miami (OH)
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
2
Cooks, Alexis
9
Akron
14.53m
(47'8)
1
3
Dornisch, Megan
9
Akron
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
4
Bridenthal, Jessica
10
Ashland
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
5
Cotton, Aliyah
11
Akron
13.29m
(43'7)
1
6
Sindelar, Jamie
9
Ashland
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
7
Shirk, Paige
10
Ashland
12.83m
(42'1)
1
8
Gable, Samantha
12
Miami (OH)
12.70m
(41'8)
1
Womens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svonovec, Edie
10
Unattached
11.91m
(39'0.75)
1
2
Jones, Lauren
8
Unattached
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
3
Warmerhoven, Marisa
11
Tallmadge
8.28m
(27'1.75)
1
Womens Discus Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooks, Alexis
9
Akron
53.53m
(175'7.25)
1
2
Pendleton, Emily
Unattached
50.52m
(165'8.75)
1
3
Cotton, Aliyah
11
Akron
47.42m
(155'6.75)
1
4
Adams, Heather
12
West Virginia
44.59m
(146'3.5)
1
5
Zink, Kayla
10
Indiana-Purdue-F
43.23m
(141'9.75)
1
6
Shirk, Paige
10
Ashland
41.42m
(135'10.5)
1
7
Tolich, Ali
9
Ashland
40.02m
(131'3.5)
1
8
Sindelar, Jamie
9
Ashland
37.09m
(121'8)
1
9
Dincoff, Rachel
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
36.84m
(120'10.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dornisch, Megan
9
Akron
17.48m
(57'4)
1
2
Lightfoot, Brittany
10
Pittsburgh
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
3
Suciu, Emily
10
Akron
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
4
Gable, Samantha
12
Miami (OH)
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
5
Springman, Haley
10
Pittsburgh
16.54m
(54'3)
1
6
Velasquez, Kayla
9
Bowling Green
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
7
Burgdorf, Abigail
10
Ashland
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
8
Hottenstein, Amanda
11
Marshall
15.70m
(51'6)
1
9
Anunike, Adaora
10
Miami (OH)
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
10
Knabenshue, Karissa
10
West Virginia
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
11
Tomei, Megan
NA
Unattached
15.14m
(49'8)
1
12
Strickler, Amelia
9
Miami (OH)
15.04m
(49'4)
1
13
Johnson, Nicolette
10
Bowling Green
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
14
Anderson, Kalene
9
Pittsburgh
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
15
Drury, Bethany
9
Marshall
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
16
Shirk, Paige
10
Ashland
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
17
Catalano, Jessica
12
Pittsburgh
13.97m
(45'10)
1
18
Reiser, Kori
9
Unattached
13.82m
(45'4)
1
19
Clippinger, Elizabeth
9
Kent State
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
20
Decker, Taylor
9
Bowling Green
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
21
Smiddy, Raquel
9
Kent State
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooks, Alexis
9
Akron
21.02m
(68'11.5)
1
2
Funk, Brittany
10
Akron
20.23m
(66'4.25)
1
3
Habegger, Kim
10
Ashland
19.06m
(62'6.25)
1
4
Bridenthal, Jessica
10
Ashland
18.74m
(61'5.75)
1
5
Pleger, Brooke
10
Bowling Green
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
6
Tepe, Elizabeth
11
Georgia
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
7
Watt, Cynthia
9
Ashland
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
8
Adams, Heather
12
West Virginia
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
Womens High Jump Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson Grier, Saniel
12
Georgia
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Cummings, Sydney
12
West Virginia
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Foster, Jennifer
10
Ashland
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
4
Stone, Hannah
9
West Virginia
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
4
Zaper, Ashley
11
Miami (OH)
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
6
Engerer, Kate
12
Kent State
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
7
Baker, Jessica
9
Miami (OH)
1.58m
(5'2)
1
8
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Gasaway, Corrine
10
Kent State
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
10
Horton, Dontranika
12
Howard
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
12
The HEAT Tra
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Branney, Olga
9
Unattached
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
3
Zehner, Lexi
10
Tallmadge
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Womens Long Jump Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koloski, Julia
11
Pittsburgh
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
2
Corum, Ashley
11
Pittsburgh
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Bradley, Noelle
12
Akron
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Watts, Jasmin
10
Miami (OH)
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Kline, Elizabeth
12
Pittsburgh
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Gates, Dana
11
Bowling Green
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Todd, Monica
10
Howard
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Lumley, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Buchanan, Skylar
9
Howard
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Gooden, Eshira
9
Wright State
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Chanice
9
Georgia
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
2
Walker, Crystal
12
Marshall
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
3
Lee, Katherine
12
Akron
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Zaper, Ashley
11
Miami (OH)
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
5
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Nesbit, Stormy
11
West Virginia
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Briana
12
Howard
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendell
12
The HEAT Tra
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Chantel
12
West Geauga
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Vaughn, Sydney
11
Canton South
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Fairchild, Madison
11
Tallmadge
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Jackie
Tallmadge
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Winter, Shaunisha
10
Ashland
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
2
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Dyer, Loren
10
Marshall
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Cooper, Kinyata
11
Howard
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Stanley, Mistiree
9
Rend Lake
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Kent-Allen, Lakia
9
Kent State
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Mayer, Olivia
10
Kent State
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Jasia
11
Marshall
12.68m
(41'7)
nwi
1
2
Ondraschkova, Lucie
12
Georgia
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Gaudyn, Weronika
Unattached
12.39m
(40'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Corum, Ashley
11
Pittsburgh
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Koloski, Julia
11
Pittsburgh
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Weaver, Iyisha
10
Akron
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
7
Lumley, Paige
9
Pittsburgh
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
--
Augutis, Maria
12
Georgia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Blue Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tatman, Kori
11
Miami (OH)
3.51m
(11'6)
1
2
Brown, Taylor
10
Miami (OH)
3.51m
(11'6)
1
3
Herte, Rebecca
9
Kent State
3.51m
(11'6)
1
4
Defibaugh, Kiley
10
West Virginia
3.51m
(11'6)
1
5
Kopenhaver, Lindsay
12
West Virginia
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
6
Mulvin, Kim
11
West Virginia
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
10
Faulkner, Hannah
Unattached
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
7
Cunningham, Meghan
9
Ashland
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
8
Walton, Caitlin
10
West Virginia
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
9
Uzzel, Megan
10
Ashland
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
11
Krieger, Briana
10
Akron
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
Womens Pole Vault Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nageotte, Katie
11
Ashland
4.12m
(13'6)
1
2
Majester, Kat
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
1
3
Foster, Stephanie
Unattached
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
4
Beaumont-Courteau, Arian
11
Akron
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
5
Detwiler, Chelsey
12
Akron
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
6
Lucas, Claire
10
Akron
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
6
Wood, Alexandra
12
Akron
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
6
Rossi, Domenica
12
Kent State
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
9
Proffitt, Sage
9
Georgia
3.82m
(12'6.25)
1
10
Perkins, Carrie
Unattached
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
--
Hasse, Caroline
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Rummans, Angie
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Gold Div
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jules, Vanessa
12
Marshall
3,827
1
2
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
3,807
1
3
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
3,727
1
4
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
3,622
1
5
Willis, Skyler
10
Akron
3,618
1
6
Bassitt, Kendra
12
Ashland
3,589
1
7
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
3,586
1
8
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
3,445
1
9
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
3,420
1
10
Bjelac, Jennifer
10
Ashland
3,336
1
11
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
3,223
1
12
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
2,959
1
13
Vandervort, Dana
10
Marietta
2,953
1
14
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
2,759
1
15
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
2,585
1
16
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
2,448
1
17
Whitehead, Brianna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1,929
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
08.52
1
1013
2
Jules, Vanessa
12
Marshall
08.56
1
1004
3
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
08.61
1
993
4
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
08.78
1
956
5
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
08.81
1
950
6
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
08.83
1
946
7
Willis, Skyler
10
Akron
08.87
1
937
8
Bassitt, Kendra
12
Ashland
08.91
2
929
9
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
09.06
2
897
10
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
09.24
2
860
11
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
09.39
2
830
12
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
09.48
3
812
13
Bjelac, Jennifer
10
Ashland
09.63
2
783
14
Vandervort, Dana
10
Marietta
10.06
3
701
15
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
10.50
3
621
16
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
10.68
3
590
17
Whitehead, Brianna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
11.71
3
426
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
2:10.67
2
955
2
Willis, Skyler
10
Akron
2:24.96
2
757
3
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
2:25.77
1
747
4
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
2:26.35
2
739
5
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
2:27.42
2
726
6
Bassitt, Kendra
12
Ashland
2:27.74
2
721
7
Jules, Vanessa
12
Marshall
2:28.16
2
716
8
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
2:28.95
2
706
9
Bjelac, Jennifer
10
Ashland
2:30.25
1
690
10
Vandervort, Dana
10
Marietta
2:30.91
1
682
11
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
2:33.73
1
647
12
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
2:35.05
2
631
13
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
2:38.83
2
586
14
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
2:48.57
1
479
15
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
3:02.97
1
338
16
Whitehead, Brianna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
3:05.50
1
316
17
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
3:10.69
1
272
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
1
Bassitt, Kendra
12
Ashland
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
1
Jules, Vanessa
12
Marshall
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
1
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
806
5
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
6
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
6
Willis, Skyler
10
Akron
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
6
Bjelac, Jennifer
10
Ashland
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
9
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
9
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
11
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
11
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
13
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
13
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
15
Vandervort, Dana
10
Marietta
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
534
16
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
502
17
Whitehead, Brianna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
1.27m
(4'2)
1
379
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
5.68m
(18'7.5)
1
753
2
Jules, Vanessa
12
Marshall
5.67m
(18'7)
1
750
3
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
677
4
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
5.37m
(17'7.25)
1
663
5
Willis, Skyler
10
Akron
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
657
6
Bjelac, Jennifer
10
Ashland
5.32m
(17'5.25)
1
648
7
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
643
8
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
8
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
5.21m
(17'1)
1
617
10
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
5.19m
(17'0.25)
1
612
11
Vandervort, Dana
10
Marietta
5.03m
(16'6)
1
567
12
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
548
13
Bassitt, Kendra
12
Ashland
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
508
14
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
436
14
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
436
16
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
4.34m
(14'2.75)
1
388
17
Whitehead, Brianna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
299
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
12.78m
(41'11)
1
713
2
Siekmann, Ronja
9
Florida Atlantic
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
635
3
Bassitt, Kendra
12
Ashland
11.46m
(37'7)
1
625
4
Cheese, Brittany
12
Akron
10.90m
(35'9)
1
589
5
Willis, Skyler
10
Akron
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
566
6
Jules, Vanessa
12
Marshall
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
551
7
Outman, Maddy
Ursuline TC
10.01m
(32'10)
1
530
8
Bjelac, Jennifer
10
Ashland
9.76m
(32'0.25)
1
514
9
Whitehead, Brianna
9
Indiana-Purdue-F
9.68m
(31'9)
1
509
10
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
9.53m
(31'3)
1
499
11
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
475
12
Vandervort, Dana
10
Marietta
9.07m
(29'9)
1
469
13
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
8.84m
(29'0)
1
454
14
David, Tatiana
10
Florida Atlantic
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
420
15
Williams, Georgia
9
Howard
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
418
16
Sawtell, Kayla
11
Howard
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
404
17
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
7.70m
(25'3)
1
380
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#akron-invitational
#high-school
More news
2013 Entries - UNC Charlotte 49er Classic
739 shares:
Akron Indoor Invitational
,
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Benedictine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Shawnee State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portsmouth, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
14
2021
4
43
2020
2
11
2019
106
38
2018
77
38
2017
3
21
2016
28
10
2015
60
2014
73
2013
102
2012
2
90
2011
5
5
2010
2
3
2009
6
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#akron-invitational
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!